Fast Results

DUNDALK
1st
4
Shadow Seven (FR)
5/2F
2nd
2
Sleepy Head (IRE)
6/1
3rd
7
Maid In Manhattan (IRE)
6/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Winning Jockey: Shane Foley
   
Distances: 4¼, ¾
12 Ran  
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
12
Youthful
2/1
2nd
6
Fortissimo (IRE)
5/12F
3rd
8
Kentucky Kingdom (IRE)
9/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Bell
Winning Jockey: Hayley Turner
   
Distances: nse, ½
12 Ran  
 
DUNDALK
1st
13
Red All Star (IRE)
16/1
2nd
7
Bellick
7/1
3rd
1
Smart Stinger (USA)
6/13F
Winning Trainer: Gerard Keane
Winning Jockey: 
   
Distances: ½, nk
14 Ran   NR: 15, 16
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
6
Ruby Gates (IRE)
8/1
2nd
4
Merweb (IRE)
13/8F
3rd
1
The Eagle's Nest (IRE)
3/12F
Winning Trainer: John Butler
Winning Jockey: Tim Clark
   
Distances: ¾, shd
12 Ran   NR: 11
 
KEMPTON
1st
1
Exceeding Power
16/1
2nd
4
Landue
6/5F
Winning Trainer: Martin Bosley
Winning Jockey: George Wood
   
Distances: shd
7 Ran   NR: 3
 
 
DUNDALK
1st
9
Tyrconnell (IRE)
2/1F2F
2nd
11
Rag Tatter
16/1
3rd
7
Kareless (IRE)
25/1
Winning Trainer: Sarah Lynam
Winning Jockey: Danny Sheehy
   
Distances: ¾, 1
14 Ran   NR: 15, 16, 17
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
5
Lady Of Authority
4/13F
2nd
13
Pablow
11/2
3rd
12
One Liner
22/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Phillips
Winning Jockey: Danny Brock
   
Distances: 1, 2
12 Ran   NR: 6
 
KEMPTON
1st
3
Watersmeet
11/4F2F
2nd
1
Higher Power
5/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Joe Fanning
   
Distances: 1
6 Ran   NR: 6, 7
 
 
DUNDALK
1st
8
Sabrina Fairchild (IRE)
6/1
2nd
1
Al Batal
11/23F
3rd
7
Proud And Elated (FR)
2/1F2F
Winning Trainer: Sarah Lynam
Winning Jockey: Danny Sheehy
   
Distances: 1¼, nse
8 Ran  
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
1
Earl Of Bunnacurry (IRE)
10/11F
2nd
7
Jeremy's Jet (IRE)
5/13F
3rd
12
Emilene
50/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Winning Jockey: Kieran O'Neill
   
Distances: ¾, 6
12 Ran   NR: 3
 
KEMPTON
1st
1
Flaming Spear (IRE)
3/1F2F
2nd
2
Hathal (USA)
10/1
3rd
9
Pattie
33/1
Winning Trainer: Dean Ivory
Winning Jockey: Robert Winston
   
Distances: ¾, 1¼
11 Ran  
 
DUNDALK
1st
4
Beau Warrior (IRE)
6/4F
2nd
1
Imposing Supreme (IRE)
7/12F
3rd
2
She's My Dream (IRE)
3/13F
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Winning Jockey: Rory Cleary
   
Distances: 2¾, nk
10 Ran   NR: 5
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
8
Pink Phantom
6/13F
2nd
5
Sauchiehall Street (IRE)
6/13F
3rd
6
Home Before Dusk
16/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Cole
Winning Jockey: Raul Da Silva
   
Distances: ¾, 4
12 Ran  
 
KEMPTON
1st
4
Honest Albert
2/1F2F
2nd
2
Dark Miracle (IRE)
5/1
3rd
7
Robert L'Echelle (IRE)
11/4
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Winning Jockey: Robert Havlin
   
Distances: 2¾, nk
13 Ran   NR: 11
 
DUNDALK
1st
13
Footsteps At Dawn (IRE)
14/1
2nd
2
Pari Passu (IRE)
12/1
3rd
6
Voyageofdiscovery (USA)
5/2F
Winning Trainer: Shane Nolan
Winning Jockey: Conor Hoban
   
Distances: 2¾, ½
13 Ran   NR: 5, 15, 16, 17
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
4
Roland Rocks (IRE)
11/22F
2nd
5
Midnight Guest (IRE)
11/1
3rd
11
Spirit Of Zebedee (IRE)
6/4F
Winning Trainer: John Ryan
Winning Jockey: Adam Kirby
   
Distances: ½, 1¾
12 Ran  
 
KEMPTON
1st
3
Global Spectrum
16/1
2nd
11
Flaunt It (IRE)
25/1
3rd
1
Deference
7/4F2F
Winning Trainer: Gay Kelleway
Winning Jockey: Gerald Mosse
   
Distances: 2¾, shd
11 Ran   NR: 2
 
DUNDALK
1st
1
Yuften
6/4F2F
2nd
5
Hasselnott
7/43F
3rd
7
Reckless Lad (IRE)
9/1
Winning Trainer: John James Feane
Winning Jockey: D M Simmonson
   
Distances: 4, 1¼
12 Ran  
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
6
Burtonwood
15/2
2nd
7
Spenny's Lass
6/13F
3rd
1
Black Salt
15/8F
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Winning Jockey: Conor McGovern
   
Distances: 1¼, 1¼
12 Ran   NR: 3
 
KEMPTON
1st
9
Zakouski
5/22F
2nd
1
Headman
4/9F
3rd
7
Rangali Island (IRE)
20/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Winning Jockey: James Doyle
   
Distances: 2, 4½
13 Ran  
 
WOLVERHAMPTON
1st
5
Our Man In Havana
20/1
2nd
11
Red Stripes (USA)
7/1
3rd
9
Skyva
100/30F3F
Winning Trainer: Richard Price
Winning Jockey: William Cox
   
Distances: ½, shd
11 Ran  
 
KEMPTON
1st
1
Whelans Way (IRE)
8/1
2nd
5
Open Sea
9/22F
3rd
10
Dancing Jo
7/2F
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Winning Jockey: Robert Winston
   
Distances: shd, 1¾
14 Ran  
 
KEMPTON
1st
9
Dono Di Dio
33/1
2nd
10
Magic Mirror
9/1
3rd
13
Go Fox
3/1F
Winning Trainer: Michael Madgwick
Winning Jockey: Fran Berry
   
Distances: 1¼, hd
14 Ran  
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
1
Radical Archie
12/13F
2nd
14
Rose Of Cimarron (IRE)
8/1
3rd
8
Mere Anarchy (IRE)
9/4F2F
4th
18
Great Fairy (FR)
25/1
Winning Trainer: Evan Williams
Winning Jockey: Adam Wedge
   
Distances: 1¼, ¾, 5
17 Ran   NR: 15
WARWICK
1st
10
Lunar Baby (IRE)
8/1
2nd
6
Felicidad (FR)
5/2
3rd
2
Bergamot (IRE)
14/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Winning Jockey: Jonjo O'Neill Jr
   
Distances: 1½, hd
15 Ran  
 
HEXHAM
1st
2
Le Frank (IRE)
9/5F2F
2nd
3
Echo Express (IRE)
5/2
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Winning Jockey: Derek Fox
   
Distances: 8
6 Ran   NR: 1, 7, 9, 10
 
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
1
Flaming Charmer (IRE)
17/23F
2nd
9
Beallandendall (IRE)
16/1
3rd
7
Stage Summit (IRE)
5/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Winning Jockey: Harry Cobden
   
Distances: 1¾, 1
11 Ran   NR: 8
 
WARWICK
1st
2
Beat That (IRE)
10/11F2F
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Winning Jockey: James Bowen
   
3 Ran  
 
 
 
 
HEXHAM
1st
14
Towerburn (IRE)
14/1
2nd
11
Brackenmoss Rory
22/1
3rd
8
Emilyogue (IRE)
5/1
Winning Trainer: Alison Hamilton
Winning Jockey: Callum Bewley
   
Distances: 9, 1¼
13 Ran   NR: 6, 7, 13
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
11
Zanza (IRE)
16/1
2nd
10
Vards
33/1
3rd
2
Dark Episode (IRE)
11/12F
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Winning Jockey: Micheal Nolan
   
Distances: 14, ¾
12 Ran  
 
WARWICK
1st
4
Erick Le Rouge (FR)
5/4F
2nd
3
Cogburn
4/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Jane Williams
Winning Jockey: Chester Williams
   
Distances: 18
5 Ran   NR: 2, 6
 
 
HEXHAM
1st
8
Total Assets
13/2
2nd
5
Crank Em Up (IRE)
12/1
3rd
11
Alto Des Mottes (FR)
10/1
Winning Trainer: Simon Waugh
Winning Jockey: Miss Amie Waugh
   
Distances: 7, 28
9 Ran   NR: 6, 7
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
9
Glen Forsa (IRE)
4/1F3F
2nd
8
Garrane (IRE)
9/2
3rd
11
Barbrook Star (IRE)
22/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Winning Jockey: Jonathan Burke
   
Distances: 2, nse
14 Ran   NR: 14
 
WARWICK
1st
2
Pacific De Baune (FR)
1/2F
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Winning Jockey: Jeremiah McGrath
   
3 Ran  
 
 
 
 
HEXHAM
1st
11
Saint Freule (FR)
7/1
2nd
3
Sleepy Haven (IRE)
15/2
3rd
2
Teescomponents Lad
12/5F
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Winning Jockey: Blair Campbell
   
Distances: shd, 8
14 Ran  
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
4
Duke Of Kilcorral (IRE)
9/23F
2nd
7
Nativegetaway (IRE)
7/4F2F
3rd
11
Shaman Du Berlais (FR)
100/1
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Winning Jockey: Noel Fehily
   
Distances: nk, hd
15 Ran   NR: 14
 
WARWICK
1st
6
Maebh (IRE)
10/1
2nd
9
She Mite Bite (IRE)
7/2
3rd
2
Ballybough Nora (IRE)
20/1
Winning Trainer: Seamus Mullins
Winning Jockey: Kevin Jones
   
Distances: 1½, 3¾
10 Ran  
 
HEXHAM
1st
6
Top Ville Ben (IRE)
5/13F
2nd
2
Donna's Diamond (IRE)
7/42F
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Winning Jockey: Thomas Dowson
   
Distances: 13
6 Ran  
 
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
3
Deise Aba (IRE)
13/2
2nd
16
Queenohearts (IRE)
11/42F
3rd
5
Know The Score (IRE)
7/4F
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Winning Jockey: Richard Johnson
   
Distances: 1½, 10
15 Ran   NR: 15
 
WARWICK
1st
1
Marienstar (IRE)
EvensF
2nd
2
Black Tulip
4/13F
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Winning Jockey: Mr Jack Andrews
   
Distances: 5
6 Ran  
 
 
HEXHAM
1st
5
Stoney Rover (IRE)
12/13F
2nd
3
Hill Sixteen
1/3F
3rd
6
Toi Storey (IRE)
40/1
Winning Trainer: Katie Scott
Winning Jockey: Stephen Mulqueen
   
Distances: 3, 19
11 Ran  
 
CHEPSTOW
1st
6
Solstice Star
7/2F
2nd
5
Juge Et Parti (FR)
5/12F
3rd
3
Doesyourdogbite (IRE)
16/1
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Winning Jockey: Richard Johnson
   
Distances: 2¼, 14
13 Ran  
 
WARWICK
1st
9
My Mate Mark
EvensF2F
2nd
6
Harambe
6/4
3rd
1
Bbold (IRE)
16/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Winning Jockey: Daryl Jacob
   
Distances: ¾, 10
13 Ran  
 

 Grade 1
 Grade 2
 Grade 3
 Listed
 Handicap
 Other