Fast Results

HAYDOCK
CARTMEL
GOODWOOD
CHESTER
1st
9
Gabrial The One (IRE)
4/13F
2nd
8
Never Do Nothing (IRE)
3/1F
3rd
5
Berrahri (IRE)
7/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Winning Jockey: Sean Davis
   
Distances: ¾, 1
9 Ran  
 
YORK
1st
2
Citron Major
9/2
2nd
5
Dark Intention (IRE)
14/1
3rd
10
Magic City (IRE)
5/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Winning Jockey: Mr T Hamilton
   
Distances: 1, ½
8 Ran   NR: 6, 7
 
CURRAGH
1st
5
Karasi (IRE)
4/1
2nd
2
Ferretti (USA)
4/13F
3rd
6
Jupiter Road
10/1
Winning Trainer: M Halford
Winning Jockey: Ronan Whelan
   
Distances: ¾, ¾
8 Ran  
 
HAYDOCK
1st
3
Sir Ron Priestley
1/2F
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Franny Norton
   
4 Ran  
 
 
 
 
CARTMEL
1st
7
Cairnshill (IRE)
14/1
2nd
5
Stop The World (IRE)
11/43F
Winning Trainer: Kenny Johnson
Winning Jockey: Sean Quinlan
   
Distances: 2¾
6 Ran   NR: 4
 
 
GOODWOOD
1st
2
Paddy Power (IRE)
5/2F
2nd
3
Boy In The Bar
9/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Winning Jockey: Dane O'Neill
   
Distances: 1¾
6 Ran   NR: 6
 
 
YORK
1st
3
Arctic Fox
15/8F2F
2nd
1
Vivid Diamond (IRE)
9/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Winning Jockey: Paddy Mathers
   
Distances: nk
5 Ran  
 
 
CURRAGH
1st
6
Insignia Of Rank (IRE)
10/1
2nd
12
Sheisdiesel
14/1
3rd
3
Massif Central (IRE)
10/1
4th
8
Moteo (IRE)
16/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph G Murphy
Winning Jockey: Gary Carroll
   
Distances: 2, ½, 1
18 Ran   NR: 13
CHESTER
1st
8
Hats Off To Larry
9/1
2nd
4
Humble Gratitude
9/1
3rd
7
Sands Chorus
13/2
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Winning Jockey: Callum Shepherd
   
Distances: 1¾, ½
8 Ran   NR: 9
 
HAYDOCK
1st
9
Forever In Dreams (IRE)
16/1
2nd
6
Solar Gold (IRE)
7/1
3rd
3
Heavenly Holly (IRE)
9/2
Winning Trainer: Aidan F Fogarty
Winning Jockey: Martin Dwyer
   
Distances: ¾, 1
11 Ran  
 
CARTMEL
1st
1
The Kings Baby (IRE)
6/4F
2nd
5
No No Mac (IRE)
8/1
3rd
8
Paddling (FR)
6/13F
Winning Trainer: Harry Whittington
Winning Jockey: Mr Martin McIntyre
   
Distances: 2½, 1¾
8 Ran  
 
GOODWOOD
1st
5
King's Advice
10/11F
2nd
4
What A Welcome
6/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Joe Fanning
   
Distances: nse
6 Ran   NR: 3, 6, 8, 10
 
 
YORK
1st
9
War Storm
5/2F2F
2nd
7
Makyon (IRE)
7/2
3rd
6
Jump The Gun (IRE)
5/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Winning Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
   
Distances: 2, 2
8 Ran   NR: 3
 
CURRAGH
1st
2
Beshaayir
8/1
2nd
3
I Can Fly
11/8F
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Winning Jockey: Frankie Dettori
   
Distances: 1½
7 Ran  
 
 
CHESTER
1st
6
Raffle Prize (IRE)
8/13F
2nd
4
The New Marwan
10/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
   
Distances: 5
6 Ran  
 
 
HAYDOCK
1st
3
Battaash (IRE)
5/6F
2nd
2
Alpha Delphini
20/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Winning Jockey: Jim Crowley
   
Distances: 2½
6 Ran  
 
 
CARTMEL
1st
5
Tonto's Spirit
EvensF
2nd
3
Sonic (IRE)
5/23F
Winning Trainer: Dianne Sayer
Winning Jockey: Conor O'Farrell
   
Distances: 6
5 Ran  
 
 
YORK
1st
17
Duke Of Firenze
16/1
2nd
16
Dark Shot
25/1
3rd
2
Copper Knight (IRE)
6/1
4th
4
Gunmetal (IRE)
20/1
Winning Trainer: David C Griffiths
Winning Jockey: Phil Dennis
   
Distances: nk, 1¼, nk
19 Ran  
GOODWOOD
1st
4
Mirage Dancer
4/6F
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Winning Jockey: Pat Dobbs
   
4 Ran   NR: 2
 
 
 
 
CURRAGH
1st
10
Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
16/1
2nd
13
Too Darn Hot
6/4J
3rd
1
Decrypt
20/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Winning Jockey: Jamie Spencer
   
Distances: 3, ½
14 Ran  
 
CARTMEL
1st
3
Sackett
3/1
2nd
2
Justforjames (IRE)
5/12F
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Winning Jockey: Bryony Frost
   
Distances: 1
5 Ran   NR: 4
 
 
CHESTER
1st
2
Eddystone Rock (IRE)
4/13F
2nd
8
Ravenous
12/1
Winning Trainer: John Best
Winning Jockey: Kieren Fox
   
Distances: 1
7 Ran   NR: 1
 
 
HAYDOCK
1st
2
Hello Youmzain (FR)
5/12F
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Winning Jockey: Kevin Stott
   
4 Ran  
 
 
 
 
GOODWOOD
1st
6
Silent Wave
10/11F
2nd
4
Miss Villanelle
4/12F
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Winning Jockey: Oisin Murphy
   
Distances: 2¾
5 Ran   NR: 1
 
 
YORK
1st
4
Dramatic Queen (USA)
7/1
2nd
5
Enbihaar (IRE)
6/4F
3rd
3
Bayshore Freeway (IRE)
6/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Winning Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
   
Distances: ½, 3
9 Ran  
 
CURRAGH
1st
5
Mr Lupton (IRE)
5/1
2nd
7
Speak In Colours
4/1F2F
3rd
4
Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)
20/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Winning Jockey: Jamie Spencer
   
Distances: ¾, 1¾
9 Ran  
 
CHESTER
1st
10
Kaeso
3/1
2nd
8
Masham Star (IRE)
12/1
3rd
2
Gabrial (IRE)
20/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
   
Distances: ½, ½
10 Ran   NR: 4, 5
 
HAYDOCK
1st
4
Beatboxer (USA)
20/1
2nd
17
Munhamek
9/1
3rd
7
Victory Command (IRE)
25/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Winning Jockey: Robert Havlin
   
Distances: nk, 2
14 Ran   NR: 13, 14, 16
 
GOODWOOD
1st
7
Beat Le Bon (FR)
11/23F
2nd
9
Jack's Point
33/1
3rd
4
Dubai Legacy (USA)
5/12F
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Winning Jockey: Pat Dobbs
   
Distances: 2, ¾
14 Ran  
 
CARTMEL
1st
3
Graceland (FR)
2/1F2F
2nd
2
Our Kylie (IRE)
6/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Winning Jockey: Brian Hughes
   
Distances: 3½
6 Ran   NR: 1
 
 
YORK
1st
8
Makawee (IRE)
3/1F
2nd
6
Tamreer
25/1
3rd
1
Perfect Illusion
10/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Winning Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
   
Distances: 1½, 5
13 Ran  
 
HAYDOCK
1st
2
Lucky Deal
4/12F
2nd
7
Eden Rose
7/2F
3rd
8
Desert Point (FR)
22/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Franny Norton
   
Distances: 5, 1
9 Ran   NR: 10
 
CURRAGH
1st
7
Blairmayne (IRE)
10/1
2nd
6
Arcanears (IRE)
8/1
3rd
9
Fridtjof Nansen
22/1
Winning Trainer: Miss Natalia Lupini
Winning Jockey: Killian Leonard
   
Distances: ½, hd
12 Ran  
 
CHESTER
1st
2
Probability (IRE)
8/1
2nd
4
Be Like Me (IRE)
12/1
3rd
5
Pass The Gin
9/4F
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
   
Distances: nk, 1
9 Ran   NR: 7
 
CARTMEL
1st
1
The Butcher Said (IRE)
7/42F
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Winning Jockey: A P Heskin
   
4 Ran  
 
 
 
 
CHESTER
1st
8
Hero Hero (IRE)
4/7F
2nd
7
Guandi (USA)
6/13F
3rd
12
Torochica
25/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Winning Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
   
Distances: 8, 1¼
12 Ran  
 
YORK
1st
1
Cardsharp
4/13F
2nd
2
So Beloved
11/4F
3rd
7
Zap
7/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Jason Hart
   
Distances: 2¼, 1
8 Ran  
 
GOODWOOD
1st
2
Elarqam
11/4F2F
2nd
8
Willie John
7/1
3rd
1
Thundering Blue (USA)
9/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Winning Jockey: Dane O'Neill
   
Distances: 2½, 3½
8 Ran  
 
CURRAGH
1st
9
Daughter In Law (IRE)
10/1
2nd
3
My Friend Stan (IRE)
10/1
2nd
13
Glow Worm (IRE)
8/1
Winning Trainer: Kieran P Cotter
Winning Jockey: Nathan Crosse
   
Distances: dht, 3½
15 Ran  
 

 Grade 1
 Grade 2
 Grade 3
 Listed
 Handicap
 Other