Horse Racing Results

1st
10
My Drogo
5/4F
2nd
9
Minella Drama
12/1
3rd
5
Guard Your Dreams
28/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Winning Jockey: Harry Skelton
   
Distances: 9½, ½
12 Ran   NR: 3
 DUNDALK (A.W)
1st
9
Chateau Musar
11/2
2nd
1
Top Line Tommy
11/4F2F
3rd
11
Dammit
40/1
Winning Trainer: John Geoghegan
Winning Jockey: Chris Hayes
   
Distances: nse, nse
13 Ran   NR: 8, 15
1st
2
Megaudais Speed
6/1
2nd
1
Baily Gorse
4/1F
3rd
9
Miss Harriett
16/1
Winning Trainer: Laura Young
Winning Jockey: Mitchell Bastyan
   
Distances: 11, 1¾
11 Ran  
 LINGFIELD
1st
6
Duke Of Firenze
11/2
2nd
5
Newyorkstateofmind
13/8F2F
Winning Trainer: David C Griffiths
Winning Jockey: Laura Pearson
   
Distances: 1
5 Ran   NR: 3
 NEWCASTLE
1st
2
Diligent
4/6F
2nd
6
Istimraar
66/1
3rd
1
Llancillo Lord
11/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Winning Jockey: Kieren Buckley
   
Distances: 20, 10
11 Ran  
1st
17
Hometown Boy
6/1F
2nd
5
J'Ai Froid
11/1
3rd
6
Tea Clipper
8/13F
4th
21
Ashtown Lad
14/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Winning Jockey: Ciaran Gethings
   
Distances: 3, 4¾, 2
19 Ran   NR: 10, 13, 15
 DUNDALK (A.W)
1st
5
Lunar Power
11/2
2nd
6
Too Bright
18/1
3rd
10
Castle Stables
9/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Winning Jockey: Colin Keane
   
Distances: ¾, 1¼
10 Ran  
1st
11
Kilchreest Moon
5/22F
2nd
2
Imphal
15/8F
3rd
8
Mac Amara
13/22F
Winning Trainer: Henry Oliver
Winning Jockey: Lee Edwards
   
Distances: 1¼, 13
12 Ran  
 LINGFIELD
1st
1
Shecandoo
9/4F
2nd
6
Lady Florence
15/2
3rd
4
Bernie's Boy
20/1
Winning Trainer: Conrad Allen
Winning Jockey: Ben Curtis
   
Distances: ¾, 1¼
9 Ran   NR: 5
 NEWCASTLE
1st
8
Rattle Owl
15/2
2nd
5
Fantastic Rock
4/5F2F
3rd
3
Stormin Norman
4/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Winning Jockey: Oakley Brown
   
Distances: 2, 8
9 Ran   NR: 1, 11
 DUNDALK (A.W)
1st
1
Cadamosto
7/4J
2nd
3
Silver Surfer
7/4J2F
3rd
5
Threebagsfull
13/2
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Winning Jockey: Ryan Moore
   
Distances: 3½, 1¾
9 Ran  
1st
4
Polydora
5/2
2nd
7
Danboru
11/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Winning Jockey: Stan Sheppard
   
Distances: 4½
5 Ran   NR: 1, 5, 6
1st
11
Peat Moss
3/12F
2nd
6
Reeceltic
11/4F
3rd
10
Smith
33/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Winning Jockey: Ben Curtis
   
Distances: ¾, hd
12 Ran   NR: 5
1st
4
L'Homme Presse
4/12F
2nd
1
Getaway Luv
2/7F
3rd
3
Just Toby
16/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Winning Jockey: Miss Lucy Turner
   
Distances: 28, 26
8 Ran  

Key:

Please Help Us Improve BetTurtle

Thank you for using BetTurtle. We would love to hear your feedback on what you like and what you don't.

Mail us at julia@betturtle.com with any ideas or improvements you would like us to consider. In return we may reward you with some freebies and an even better BetTurtle.

We have implemented over 50 improvements in recent months (some literally in minutes) thanks to the feedback we have received. So please keep challenging us to improve and develop a better product for our customers.

About Us

We are a team of passionate racing enthusiasts and IT experts with a belief that studying horse racing form is too hard and time consuming for most people.

By developing products like BetTurtle, our goal is to make horse racing more rewarding for our customers.

Gambleaware

Contact Us

1st Floor, Wright House
Crouchley Lane, Lymm
Cheshire, WA13 0AS
Phone: 0333 4440057
Email: julia@betturtle.com