Betting Movers

Positive Betting Movements

COURSE TIME NO. HORSE ODDS POS TRAINER JOCKEY OR FM SP F A C V M PICK
NAVAN 1:40 9 WODAO 13 4/1 to 2/1F 1st Donnacha Aidan O'Brien Gavin Ryan 86 102 1
NAVAN 1:40 10 ARDAD'S GREAT Debut 24/1 to 9/1 4th Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 4
CHESTER 2:01 7 BURGOO BEAUTY Debut 25/1 to 10/1 5th Harry Eustace Pat Cosgrave 4
CARTMEL 2:09 5 OUR SAM 21 25/1 to 16/1 6th James Moffatt William Shanahan 7 110 80 3
HAYDOCK 2:20 12 HMS PRESIDENT 21 12/1 to 10/1 4th Eve Johnson Houghton David Probert 88 99 116 5
CATTERICK 2:29 7 TIBERIO SMILE 18 19/1 to 14/1 5th Nigel Tinkler Alex Jary 7 63 70 96 6
CATTERICK 3:04 5 KHABIB 12 9/2 to 5/2 3rd Ray Craggs Connor Beasley 80 83 105 3
BEVERLEY 4:25 2 MISS MULLIGAN 177 5/1 to 3/1 2nd George Scott Jack Mitchell 79 87 104 2
PUNCHESTOWN 4:53 7 PIKE COUNTY 30 13/2 to 4/1 PU Mrs Denise Foster Aidan Kelly 7 113 124 85 2
BEVERLEY 5:00 4 LADY LOU 34 21/1 to 12/1 10th Michael Dods Jason Hart 59 59 96 3
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 5:20 13 MAKYON 9 17/1 to 11/1 8th Mark Usher George Rooke 3 45 49 98 7
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 5:20 9 NIGG BAY 50 12/1 to 17/2 4th Phil McEntee Marco Ghiani 48 80 106 2
CARTMEL 5:39 2 DEE STAR 21 4/1 to 15/8F 1st Gary Hanmer Kevin Brogan 94 104 110 2
CARTMEL 5:39 10 GOLDRAPPER 22 1st Hcap 18/1 to 6/1 6th Henry Hogarth Tom Midgley 5 81 4
SALISBURY 6:45 5 FANGORN 16 11/1 to 6/1 7th Mick Channon Darragh Keenan 69 82 108 3
FFOS LAS 7:30 8 GET AN OSCAR 108 15/2 to 11/4F 4th Peter Bowen Sean Bowen 81 99 106 2
SALISBURY 8:15 8 MADEEH 22 33/1 to 16/1 4th Philip Kirby Tyler Heard 5 57 74 100 4
SALISBURY 8:45 6 HAM AND JAM 28 1st Hcap 11/2 to 11/4 4th Ralph Beckett Rob Hornby 59 52 92 3

Market Drifters

COURSE TIME NO. HORSE ODDS POS TRAINER JOCKEY OR FM SP F A C V M PICK
PUNCHESTOWN 1:20 2 UNEXCEPTED 182 6/1 to 10/1 5th Padraig Roche Mark Walsh 142 152 103 2
BEVERLEY 1:30 3 SPELLS AT DAWN 10 4/1 to 6/1 1st Alex French Stefano Cherchi 3 72 3
CATTERICK 1:51 3 HIGHLAND SKY 18 33/1 8th Brian Ellison Harry Russell 3 56 75 100 8
PUNCHESTOWN 1:55 11 ALPHA MALE 14 7/1 to 10/1 1st Peter Maher Donagh Meyler 95 117 91 7
CARTMEL 2:09 3 LICKLIGHTER 266 9/2 to 8/1 5th L J Morgan Brian Hughes 118 116 101 1
NAVAN 2:15 13 POET'S PRIDE 11 16/1 6th David Marnane W J Lee 55 67 105 9
NAVAN 2:15 11 TINY BIT 27 1st Hcap 16/1 10th Kieran P Cotter Jake Coen 7 67 79 94 3
HAYDOCK 2:20 11 SCARLET DRAGON 28 14/1 11th Eve Johnson Houghton Hollie Doyle 90 112 113 7
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 2:25 5 TAQSEEMAAT 9 10/1 to 11/1 3rd Amanda Perrett George Bass 3 53 64 97 5
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 2:25 1 ZUCKERBERG 11 5/1 to 13/2 4th Jennie Candlish George Rooke 62 71 90 4
CATTERICK 2:29 3 APACHE STAR 28 22/1 3rd Mark Loughnane Oliver Stammers 3 74 66 94 7
PUNCHESTOWN 2:33 4 REINE MACHINE 41 25/1 4th Jonathan Sweeney Denis O'Regan 128 91 4
PUNCHESTOWN 2:33 2 HOPE DES BLINS 15 28/1 6th John Patrick Ryan Danny Mullins 120 114 5
CHESTER 2:35 3 TORVI 273 1st Hcap 25/1 9th Kevin Philippart De Foy Callum Hutchinson 5 80 81 101 8
BEVERLEY 2:40 7 UGO GREGORY 7 11/2 to 12/1 3rd Tim Easterby Duran Fentiman 78 84 108 8
CARTMEL 2:44 3 HICONIC 24 1st Hcap 20/1 5th Alex Hales Kielan Woods 121 114 101 6
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 3:00 2 CENTRE COURT 16 11/4 to 15/8 3rd Charlie & Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 2
CATTERICK 3:04 4 LEODIS DREAM 14 25/1 5th Paul Midgley Cam Hardie 80 94 109 7
CATTERICK 3:04 7 LEZARDRIEUX 176 11/1 to 14/1 6th Grant Tuer Tom Eaves 77 83 105 2
CARTMEL 3:19 6 COOLBANE BOY 37 16/1 8th Sandy Thomson Ryan Mania 126 126 108 7
NAVAN 3:25 3 ECLAT DE LUMIERE 21 5/2 to 9/2 2nd D K Weld Chris Hayes 88 92 95 3
HAYDOCK 3:30 7 SPYCATCHER 17 6/1 to 7/1 7th K R Burke Clifford Lee 110 113 114 5
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 3:35 3 MARGARET'S FUCHSIA Debut 33/1 3rd Gay Kelleway Luke Morris 0 4
PUNCHESTOWN 3:43 8 READ TO RETURN 28 22/1 8th A J Martin Peter Carberry 5
PUNCHESTOWN 3:43 3 FOLIO Debut 12/1 3rd Gordon Elliott Jack Kennedy 4
PUNCHESTOWN 3:43 1 ESPERTI 26 11/1 to 10/1 2nd Peter Fahey Sean Flanagan 115 3
NAVAN 4:00 7 SALLY GOLIGHTLY 5 13/1 to 14/1 11th Jack W Davison Donagh O'Connor 83 77 95 7
NAVAN 4:00 4 SIMPLY GLORIOUS 15 18/1 12th Donnacha Aidan O'Brien Gavin Ryan 84 85 109 8
NAVAN 4:00 8 GLOBAL ENERGY 35 20/1 10th Ms Sheila Lavery Robbie Colgan 80 77 98 8
NAVAN 4:00 9 SUPAGIRL 15 14/1 4th Mrs John Harrington Nathan Crosse 3 80 74 108 6
HAYDOCK 4:05 9 MITROSONFIRE 15 16/1 8th William Muir & Chris Grassick Nicola Currie 85 96 109 9
HAYDOCK 4:05 1 DIGITAL 16 18/1 5th Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott 93 94 108 7
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 4:10 8 REVOLUTIONISE 14 20/1 7th Stuart Williams Marco Ghiani 86 94 111 8
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 4:10 9 EMBOUR 17 16/1 8th Ruth Carr James Sullivan 86 99 111 9
CATTERICK 4:14 3 MAJOR SNUGFIT 9 10/1 to 10/1 5th Rebecca Menzies Graham Lee 65 68 104 4
PUNCHESTOWN 4:18 8 RESERVE JUDGEMENT 412 9/1 to 17/2 14th John C McConnell Brian Hayes 7
BEVERLEY 4:25 8 SHALAA ASKER 14 16/1 7th Adrian Paul Keatley Lewis Edmunds 70 86 108 5
HAYDOCK 4:40 2 NOTIONS 28 4/1 to 5/1 9th Jamie Osborne Saffie Osborne 3 85 87 96 7
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 4:45 2 TOMOUH 19 16/1 2nd Saeed bin Suroor Louis Steward 86 91 105 6
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 4:45 6 DUTCH DECOY 8 13/2 to 9/1 6th Charlie & Mark Johnston Joe Fanning 80 91 108 7
PUNCHESTOWN 4:53 4 BUDDY RICH 14 1st Hcap 5/1 to 11/2 5th Gordon Elliott Jack Kennedy 120 122 109 7
PUNCHESTOWN 4:53 3 TUDOR CITY 152 18/1 1st A J Martin B J Cooper 128 142 115 6
PUNCHESTOWN 4:53 9 FAMILY BUSINESS 160 14/1 2nd Donal Coffey Kieran Callaghan 7 112 109 101 8
BEVERLEY 5:00 2 ON THE RIVER 25 15/2 to 8/1 4th Ben Haslam Paul Hanagan 60 67 99 5
BEVERLEY 5:00 3 BILLY MCGARRY 6 5/1 to 9/2 5th David Brown Lewis Edmunds 60 62 93 4
CARTMEL 5:04 5 HAVANA HERMANO 25 9/2 to 100/30 PU Stuart Edmunds Ciaran Gethings 125 135 114 4
NAVAN 5:10 8 INTEND 66 18/1 6th Patrick Martin Dylan Browne McMonagle 54 46 80 8
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 5:20 10 GLOBAL STYLE 14 11/2 to 8/1 3rd Tony Carroll Luke Morris 47 67 102 8
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 5:20 7 STREET POET 9 12/1 to 12/1 1st Michael Herrington Neil Callan 51 72 103 9
CATTERICK 5:24 9 COLEY'S KOKO 8 18/1 6th Nigel Tinkler Faye McManoman 3 65 73 101 9
CATTERICK 5:24 2 THE ARMED MAN 19 8/1 to 10/1 2nd Chris Fairhurst Paula Muir 3 69 84 107 4
CATTERICK 5:24 5 GOOD EARTH 12 14/1 1st Michael Herrington Tom Eaves 67 75 102 7
CATTERICK 5:24 7 LADY NECTAR 21 18/1 12th Ann Duffield Tony Hamilton 66 81 106 6
CARTMEL 5:39 5 GREY ATLANTIC WAY 72 22/1 5th Danny Brooke John Kington 88 100 109 8
CHELMSFORD (A.W) 5:55 2 GLASSTREES 11 9/1 to 14/1 2nd Michael Appleby Theodore Ladd 57 58 96 7
SALISBURY 6:45 4 SWISS PRIDE 25 25/1 3rd Roger Teal William Carson 69 80 100 7
FFOS LAS 7:30 4 HANA COLLONGES 24 1st Hcap 22/1 1st Nicky Henderson Nico de Boinville 86 80 89 6
FFOS LAS 7:30 11 SOUTHFIELD MEGAN 23 1st Hcap 13/1 to 16/1 9th Neil Mulholland Sam Twiston-Davies 71 53 62 7
SALISBURY 7:45 4 GREATNESS AWAITS 16 13/2 to 8/1 4th Mick Channon Rob Hornby 69 85 96 4
FFOS LAS 8:00 5 MISTER ALLEGRO 17 13/2 to 12/1 5th Anthony Honeyball Rex Dingle 112 114 105 4
SALISBURY 8:15 5 BYRON HILL 246 6/1 to 11/1 5th Joseph Tuite Darragh Keenan 76 85 113 6
FFOS LAS 8:30 7 EASKEY LAD 12 4/1 to 6/1 6th Rebecca Curtis Ben Jones 95 95 102 7
SALISBURY 8:45 3 STORMBREAKER 34 1st Hcap 9/1 to 17/2 1st James Fanshawe Darragh Keenan 65 65 90 4
SALISBURY 8:45 9 THE RESIDENCIES 17 13/1 to 12/1 7th Rod Millman Trevor Whelan 54 57 95 5
FFOS LAS 9:00 5 TITANIUM BULLET Debut 11/2 to 17/2 Warren Greatrex Henry Brooke 4
Key: Cold Trainer/Jockey  Hot Trainer/Jockey  Shrewd Trainer  Top Jockey/Trainer

About Us

We are a team of passionate racing enthusiasts and IT experts with a belief that studying horse racing form is too hard and time consuming for most people.

By developing products like BetTurtle, our goal is to make horse racing more rewarding for our customers.

Gambleaware

Contact Us

1st Floor, Wright House
Crouchley Lane, Lymm
Cheshire, WA13 0AS
Phone: 0333 4440057
Email: julia@betturtle.com