Horse Racing Course Results

1st
6
Dun Na Sead
15/2
2nd
3
Neo Soul
3/12F
3rd
7
Eternal Gold
10/1
Winning Trainer: Kieran P Cotter
Winning Jockey: Declan McDonogh
   
Distances: 1¾, ½
13 Ran  
1st
13
New Energy
11/1
2nd
16
Sir Antonino
5/12F
3rd
1
Barud
11/2
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Winning Jockey: Robbie Colgan
   
Distances: 2½, 2¼
15 Ran   NR: 2, 4, 10
1st
3
Concert Hall
9/23F
2nd
9
Sunset Shiraz
100/30
3rd
8
Seisai
7/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Winning Jockey: Seamie Heffernan
   
Distances: 1, nk
9 Ran   NR: 4, 10
1st
10
Ruling
EvensF
2nd
2
Coolnaugh Haze
250/1
3rd
8
Rick Dalton
5/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Winning Jockey: Shane Crosse
   
Distances: 9, 2¼
13 Ran  
1st
5
Search For A Song
15/82F
2nd
9
The Mediterranean
EvensF
3rd
6
Silence Please
10/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Winning Jockey: Colin Keane
   
Distances: 9½, ½
8 Ran   NR: 3
1st
16
Khezaana
66/1
2nd
7
Moon Daisy
5/2F2F
3rd
21
Extensio
100/30
4th
15
Out On Friday
22/1
Winning Trainer: Donal Kinsella
Winning Jockey: Ms L Dowdall
   
Distances: 2½, 3¼, ¾
17 Ran   NR: 4, 13, 18, 19, 22
1st
1
Sovereign Prince
9/22F
2nd
2
Safra
5/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Winning Jockey: William Buick
   
Distances: 1¼
7 Ran   NR: 6
1st
3
Mr McCann
4/13F
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Winning Jockey: Richard Kingscote
   
4 Ran   NR: 2
1st
3
Champagne Piaff
3/12F
2nd
8
Arenas Del Tiempo
8/13F
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Winning Jockey: Tom Queally
   
Distances: ¾
7 Ran   NR: 5
1st
6
Going Gone
11/2
2nd
2
Byron Flyer
11/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Boyle
Winning Jockey: Georgia Dobie
   
Distances: 4¾
7 Ran  
1st
5
Larado
14/1
2nd
6
Fangorn
5/1
3rd
7
Mummy's Boy
15/2
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Winning Jockey: Theodore Ladd
   
Distances: 6, nk
8 Ran  
1st
4
Danville
4/7F
2nd
6
Arrange
8/1
Winning Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
Winning Jockey: William Buick
   
7 Ran  
1st
9
Reelemin
14/1
2nd
3
Hollow Steel
18/1
3rd
1
Aldbourne
6/4F
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Winning Jockey: Rob Hornby
   
Distances: 2¼, 1¾
11 Ran  
1st
7
Red Vineyard
9/2
2nd
10
Ladypacksapunch
9/4F
3rd
8
Upton Park
11/43F
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
   
Distances: ¾, 2¼
10 Ran   NR: 5
1st
7
Voltaic
4/1
2nd
6
Lamorna Cove
7/2F3F
3rd
2
Onaraggatip
5/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Carroll
Winning Jockey: George Downing
   
Distances: nk, ½
10 Ran  
1st
5
Damned Elusive
3/12F
2nd
1
Cogital
12/13F
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Winning Jockey: Oisin Murphy
   
Distances: 1¾
5 Ran  
1st
2
Brains
9/4
2nd
6
Latent Heat
9/1
3rd
9
Lenny's Spirit
12/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Osborne
Winning Jockey: Saffie Osborne
   
Distances: 4¾, ¾
11 Ran  

Key:

Please Help Us Improve BetTurtle

Thank you for using BetTurtle. We would love to hear your feedback on what you like and what you don't.

Mail us at julia@betturtle.com with any ideas or improvements you would like us to consider. In return we may reward you with some freebies and an even better BetTurtle.

We have implemented over 50 improvements in recent months (some literally in minutes) thanks to the feedback we have received. So please keep challenging us to improve and develop a better product for our customers.

About Us

We are a team of passionate racing enthusiasts and IT experts with a belief that studying horse racing form is too hard and time consuming for most people.

By developing products like BetTurtle, our goal is to make horse racing more rewarding for our customers.

Gambleaware

Contact Us

1st Floor, Wright House
Crouchley Lane, Lymm
Cheshire, WA13 0AS
Phone: 0333 4440057
Email: julia@betturtle.com