Positive Betting Movements

 

COURSE TIME HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY ODDS POS
CURRAGH 1:50 5. PIECE OF PARADISE J A Stack Chris Hayes 9/1 to 3/1F 7th Racecard
YORK 2:00 5. VIA SERENDIPITY Stuart Williams Daniel Muscutt 13/1 to 6/1 8th Racecard
HAYDOCK 2:15 4. WATERSMEET Mark Johnston Richard Kingscote 14/1 to 9/2 5th Racecard
CHESTER 2:20 2. PROBABILITY Archie Watson Hollie Doyle 18/1 to 8/1 1st Racecard
CURRAGH 2:25 6. ARCANEARS M Halford Ronan Whelan 17/1 to 8/1 2nd Racecard
CURRAGH 2:25 8. SHORE STEP J P Murtagh Shane Foley 17/1 to 4/1F 7th Racecard
YORK 2:35 3. ARMED Phillip Makin Sam James 13/1 to 15/2 8th Racecard
YORK 2:35 4. MAPPED Iain Jardine Robert Winston 13/1 to 13/2 7th Racecard
CARTMEL 2:40 5. CAPE FAIR Gary Hanmer Paddy Brennan 16/1 to 6/1 6th Racecard
CARTMEL 2:40 6. MILLIE THE MINX Dianne Sayer Danny McMenamin 13/2 to 3/1 3rd Racecard
HAYDOCK 2:50 17. MUNHAMEK Ivan Furtado Duran Fentiman 17/1 to 9/1 2nd Racecard
CHESTER 2:55 3. CROSSING THE LINE Andrew Balding David Probert 8/1 to 5/2F 8th Racecard
CHESTER 2:55 12. ARCANADA Tom Dascombe Theodore Ladd 33/1 to 20/1 9th Racecard
GOODWOOD 3:10 2. ATMOSPHERIC Clive Cox Hector Crouch 8/1 to 5/2 3rd Racecard
CARTMEL 3:15 3. SACKETT Neil King Bryony Frost 10/1 to 3/1 1st Racecard
GOODWOOD 3:40 5. ROCK EAGLE Ralph Beckett Harry Bentley 7/1 to 7/2 4th Racecard
YORK 4:15 7. MAKYON Mark Johnston Jason Hart 17/2 to 7/2 2nd Racecard
CARTMEL 4:25 5. NO NO MAC Ian Duncan Derek Fox 25/1 to 8/1 2nd Racecard
CARTMEL 4:25 2. WEST WIZARD Sophie Leech A P Heskin 9/1 to 11/2 4th Racecard
HAYDOCK 4:35 6. SOLAR GOLD William Haggas Marc Monaghan 27/1 to 7/1 2nd Racecard
CHESTER 4:40 2. SIMOON Andrew Balding David Probert 2/1 to EvensF 5th Racecard
GOODWOOD 4:55 3. BOY IN THE BAR Ian Williams P J McDonald 15/1 to 9/2 2nd Racecard
YORK 5:25 4. SALUTI Paul Midgley Mr Simon Walker 7/1 to 7/2F 7th Racecard
YORK 5:25 10. MAGIC CITY Michael Easterby Mr J Teal 12/1 to 5/1 3rd Racecard
GOODWOOD 5:30 4. JUST MY TYPE Roger Varian David Egan 33/1 to 4/1 3rd Racecard
CARTMEL 5:35 4. MORRAMAN Donald McCain Miss Abbie McCain 9/2 to 11/4 2nd Racecard
CARTMEL 5:35 7. BORUMA James Moffatt Charlotte Jones 7/1 to 7/2 3rd Racecard
CARTMEL 5:35 6. SUBCONTINENT Venetia Williams Charlie Deutsch 8/1 to 7/2 4th Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:05 11. BUCK BRAVO David Rees Sean Bowen 33/1 to 6/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:05 4. BOETHIUS Tim Vaughan Alan Johns 11/1 to 6/1 Racecard
SALISBURY 6:20 5. GOLD HUNTER Steve Flook Charles Bishop 33/1 to 15/1 Racecard
SALISBURY 6:20 12. MOOROVERTHEBRIDGE Grace Harris Finley Marsh 17/1 to 17/2 Racecard
SALISBURY 6:20 1. HARRY BEAU David Evans J F Egan 15/1 to 8/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:35 3. KHAIRAGASH Venetia Williams Miss Lucy Turner 7/1 to 7/2 Racecard
SALISBURY 6:50 9. SOMETHINGABOUTJACK Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop 18/1 to 6/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 7:05 1. GREY DIAMOND Alan King Wayne Hutchinson 8/1 to 9/4 Racecard
SALISBURY 7:20 2. THAQAFFA Amy Murphy Charles Bishop 9/1 to 5/1 Racecard
SALISBURY 7:50 4. TWENTY YEARS ON Richard Hughes Finley Marsh 33/1 to 13/1 Racecard
SALISBURY 7:50 3. HUMMDINGER Alan King Harry Bentley 10/1 to 9/2 Racecard
FFOS LAS 8:35 1. MASTER DANCER Tim Vaughan Charlie Price 15/1 to 7/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 8:35 8. TRAFALGAR ROCK Peter Bowen Sean Bowen 33/1 to 17/2 Racecard
FFOS LAS 9:05 6. JEREMY'S ANGEL Peter Bowen Sean Bowen 9/1 to 9/2 Racecard

 

Market Drifters

COURSE TIME HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY ODDS POS
CURRAGH 1:50 7. VALUE CHAIN Brendan W Duke Kevin Manning 11/1 to 7/1 6th Racecard
CURRAGH 1:50 1. LATIN FIVE Joseph Patrick O'Brien Donnacha O'Brien 7/2 to 7/2 4th Racecard
YORK 2:00 4. SALATEEN David O'Meara Adam Kirby 17/2 to 13/2 4th Racecard
CARTMEL 2:05 1. THE BUTCHER SAID Olly Murphy A P Heskin 7/2 to 7/4 1st Racecard
HAYDOCK 2:15 9. PIRATE KING Harry Dunlop Shane Kelly 11/1 to 15/2 4th Racecard
CARTMEL 2:40 4. MEGA DOUBLE James Moffatt Sean Quinlan 10/3 to 11/4 5th Racecard
CHESTER 2:55 9. BARAWEEZ Brian Ellison Ben Robinson 11/1 to 8/1 6th Racecard
CHESTER 2:55 1. DI FEDE Ralph Beckett Josephine Gordon 17/1 to 14/1 10th Racecard
CURRAGH 3:00 9. URBAN BEAT J P Murtagh Shane Foley 9/1 to 8/1 7th Racecard
YORK 3:05 7. MAID UP Andrew Balding Rob Hornby 10/1 to 8/1 5th Racecard
GOODWOOD 3:40 1. BARSANTI Roger Varian David Egan 5/1 to 9/2 3rd Racecard
GOODWOOD 3:40 3. DANEHILL KODIAC Richard Hannon Sean Levey 15/1 to 9/1 2nd Racecard
CHESTER 4:05 4. THE NEW MARWAN Richard Fahey Jack Garritty 12/1 to 10/1 2nd Racecard
CURRAGH 4:10 7. YULONG GOLD FAIRY D K Weld Shane Foley 13/1 to 9/1 6th Racecard
CARTMEL 4:25 4. VIVACCIO Venetia Williams James Nixon 15/1 to 12/1 PU Racecard
CARTMEL 4:25 8. PADDLING Micky Hammond Billy Garritty 13/1 to 6/1 3rd Racecard
CURRAGH 4:45 18. SPRUCE MEADOWS John James Feane Gary Halpin 19/1 to 14/1 8th Racecard
CARTMEL 5:00 6. ALLBARNONE Gary Hanmer Ross Chapman 13/1 to 14/1 3rd Racecard
HAYDOCK 5:10 2. FELIX THE POET Archie Watson Hollie Doyle 15/1 to 12/1 4th Racecard
CHESTER 5:15 6. CHARLIE D Tom Dascombe Jane Elliott 11/1 to 10/1 7th Racecard
CURRAGH 5:20 2. FERRETTI A P O'Brien Ryan Moore 11/2 to 4/1 2nd Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:05 9. TRYSOR YNYS Evan Williams Conor Ring 14/1 to 14/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:05 1. ADHERENCE Tim Vaughan Charlie Price 7/2 to 7/2 Racecard
SALISBURY 6:20 8. WHO TOLD JO JO Joseph Tuite Jason Watson 13/1 to 13/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:35 1. JONAGOLD Evan Williams Mitchell Bastyan 13/2 to 13/2 Racecard
FFOS LAS 6:35 4. MR LANDO Johnny Farrelly Leighton Aspell 6/1 to 6/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 7:05 6. BALLYCAINES Nicky Henderson James Bowen 15/2 to 15/2 Racecard
FFOS LAS 8:05 3. DELFACE David Pipe Tom Scudamore 4/1 to 4/1 Racecard
FFOS LAS 9:05 5. TWILIGHT WAR Johnny Farrelly Tom Cannon 5/1 to 9/2 Racecard

Out Of Form Trainer/Jockey  In Form Trainer/Jockey  Shrewd Trainer